Welcome to cnc-system.net, Guest!

TK69 Series Floor Type Metal Boring Milling CNC Deep Hole Horizontal Boring Mill

TK69 Series Floor Type Metal Boring Milling CNC Deep Hole Horizontal Boring Mill

  • FOB Price:
  • US 100.00-600.00 /Set Get Latest Price
  • Order Quantity:
  • 1-50 /Set Get Latest Price
  • Business:
  • CNC Floor Boring and Milling Machine,Gantry Machining Center
  • Address:
  • North Of Guihua Road, East Of Western Outer Ring Road, Jiaoxi Town, Jiaozhou, Shandong, China (Mainland)

Product Detail

Quick Details
  • Condition:new
  • Cnc Or Not:cnc
  • Production Capacity:high
  • Place Of Origin:shandong China (mainland)
  • Brand Name:chtem
  • Model Number:tk6913/tk6916/tk6920/tk6926
  • Voltage:according To Client's Site Voltage
  • Power(w):55/75/110 Kw
  • Dimension(l*w*h):depend On Workpiece Size
  • Weight:depend On Workpiece Size
  • Certification:
  • After-sales Service Provided:engineers Available To Service Machinery Overseas
  • Functions:boring; Milling; Broaching; Reaming
  • Trade Terms:depend On Mutual Discussion
  • Payement Terms:t/t With 40% Down Payment; 100% Lc At Sight
  • Warranty:one Year
  • Production Period:4-5 Months
  • Package:fumigated Wood Cases
  • Color:blue; Grey And Black
  • Material:high Grade Cast Iron
  • Type:cnc Deep Hole Horizontal Boring Mill

People who shopped for this item also looked at

  • Voltage
  • Production Capacity
  • Price
  • Power(w)
  • Place Of Origin
  • Model Number
  • Min Order
  • Condition
  • Cnc Or Not
  • Brand Name

 

Company Information

Qingdao Huiteng Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd is one of the leading machinery group specializing in producing heavy duty machine tools, and supplying the latest boring, milling and turning technology to worldwide customers.We manufacture Floor type boring mills, Planer type boring mills, Table type boring mills, Gantry milling machine and Vertical turning lathe. In reliance of the advantage in product range, reliable quality, technical back-up and after-sales networks over 30 countries worldwide and CHTEM has become the well-known Chinese brand name overseas. Combined with outstanding productivity and service, our customers enjoy a significant market advantage. We believe in achieving excellence and that there is always room to improve. CHTEM consistently strides ahead of the pack in precision, innovation, service excellence, and a practical, sustainable approach to business.

 

Our Services

CHTEM is a professional boring milling machine and gantry type milling center manufacturer. We provide our client the best and most effective machine design, fabrication, test and inspection, installation and the whole after-sales service.

 

Packaging & Shipping

Every part of our machine are customized with a fumigated wood case and packed and sealed professionally and carefully. Then all the parts will be loaded into containers ready to be shipped.

 

Product Description

1. Parameters of Boring Machine:

SpecificationsUnitTK6913TK6916TK6920TK6926
Spindle bor dia.mm130160200260
Spindle taper ISO(BT 50)ISO(BT 50)ISO60ISO60
Spindle turning speedrpm2-1000(Op:2000)2-800(Op:2000)2-800(Op:1200)2-800
Section dimension of rammm380x380480x520480x520640x720
Spindle and ram travelmm1500240024003200
Spindle travel(W axis)mm800120012001600
Ram travel(Z axis)mm700120012001600
Head travel up/down(Y axis)mm2000-40002000-60002000-70003000-9000
Column longitudinal travel (X axis)mm3000-300003000-300003000-300003000-30000
Ram feedrate(Z axis)mm/min0.5-48001-40001-40000.5-4800
Boring spindle feedrate(W axis)mm/min0.5-48001-40001-40000.5-4800
Column longitudinal travel speedmm/min1-56001-60001-60001-5600
Vertical Travel speed of boring headmm/min1-56001-60001-60001-5600
Main Motor PowerKw22/305575110
CNC Systems     

 

 2 Main Purchase Parts:

No

Name

Specification

Quantity

manufacture

1

Front bearing of spindle

71944ACD/P4ATBTB

1set

SKF--Germany

2

Rear bearing of spindle

71940ACD/P4ADBA

1set

SKF--Germany

3

Fine lubrication oil

LGLT2

1.5kg

SKF--Germany

4

Screw rod bearing

7602045TVP/P4SQBC

 

FAG--Germany

5

Table bearing

NN3024

1set

FAG--Germany

6

Roll ball screw rod

63/80, T5

5pcs

BLIS--Germany

7

CNC system

Siemens 840D/Fanuc

1set

Siemens/Fanuc

8

Feed servo motor

 

6pcs

Siemens/Fanuc

9

Linear grating scale

FAGOR

4pcs

FAGOR--Spain

10

Circular grating scale

HEIDENHAIN RON

1set

HEIDENHAIN-- Germany

11

Main hydraulic units

Compass

Serial

Taiwan

12

Auto lubrication station

VERSA III

3sets

Yongjia lube-Taiwan

13

Electrical parts

Low voltage

 

Siemens, ABB, Schneider

14

Oil coolant

CO-24

1set

LOM-Taiwan or Japan

15

Roller

RWB

PR

44pcs

IKO-Japan or

INA-Germany

16

Transverse switch

LXZ

5pcs

Omron-Japan

17

Seal unit

 

Serial

BUSAK+SHAMBAN-American

 

3. Pictures of Main Parts: 

 

4. Packing and shipping:

 

5. CHTEM sales reference and exhibition:

 

 

6. Our company:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Company Details
company proudcts

this is part of the Metal Cnc Router for sale